Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15974662

Yellow Cube Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Buckingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,160
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,247
Creditors < 1 year
£1,408
Equity
£4,160
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,160
Equity£4,160
Assets
Fixed assets£539,723
Current assets£3,247
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,408
Creditors after one year£545,722
Net current assets£1,839
Assets less current liabilities£541,562
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-03-28
—
Outstanding