Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15969721

Frode Group Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Calne

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,031
Cash
£30,599
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£635,550
Creditors < 1 year
£495,143
Equity
£1,031
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,031
Equity£1,031
Assets
Fixed assets£425,624
Current assets£635,550
Cash at bank£30,599
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£495,143
Creditors after one year£565,000
Net current assets£140,407
Assets less current liabilities£566,031
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.