Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15950638

Hp London Preston 1 Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£492,724
Cash
£15,879
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£54,531
Creditors < 1 year
£1,104,878
Equity
£492,724
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-3116 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£492,724
Equity£492,724
Assets
Current assets£54,531
Cash at bank£15,879
Debtors£38,652
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,104,878
Creditors after one year£2,391,394
Net current assets−£1,050,347
Assets less current liabilities£3,049,653
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-03-04
—
Outstanding