Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15948723

Smar Hotels Ltd

Hotels and similar accommodation · Pinner

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£89,952
Cash
£60,286
Turnover
£2,051,355
Profit / loss
£139,952
Current assets
£299,841
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
—
Average employees
92

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company2024-09-09Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£89,952—
Assets
Fixed assets£1,277,813—
Intangible assets£90,000—
Property, plant & equipment£1,187,813£0
Current assets£299,841—
Cash at bank£60,286—
Debtors£217,193—
Stock£22,362—
Liabilities
Creditors£257,702—
Net current assets£42,139—
Assets less current liabilities£1,319,952—
Profit & loss
Turnover£2,051,355—
Gross profit£1,590,027—
Operating profit£234,250—
Profit before tax£177,332—
Profit / loss£139,952—
People
Average employees92—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-06-24
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-06-23
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Property · created 2024-10-07 · satisfied 2026-06-24
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2024-09-30 · satisfied 2026-06-24
—
Satisfied