Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15934311

Js Property Development (Lincoln) Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Lincoln

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,255
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£61,992
Creditors < 1 year
£187,777
Equity
£10,255
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,255
Equity£10,255
Assets
Fixed assets£136,040
Current assets£61,992
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£187,777
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£125,785
Assets less current liabilities£10,255
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-08-07
—
Outstanding