Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15924359

Jds (Shields) Limited

Other service activities n.e.c. · Kirkby Stephen

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£13,110
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£26,037
Creditors < 1 year
£16,781
Equity
£13,110
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£13,110
Equity£13,110
Assets
Fixed assets£5,594
Current assets£26,037
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£16,781
Net current assets£9,256
Assets less current liabilities£14,850
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-03-16
—
Outstanding