Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15908705

Hazar London Ltd

Wholesale of meat and meat products · Chorley

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£348,820
Cash
£45,636
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£404,790
Creditors < 1 year
£125,812
Equity
£348,820
Average employees
9

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£348,820
Equity£348,820
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£69,842
Current assets£404,790
Cash at bank£45,636
Debtors£359,154
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£125,812
Net current assets£278,978
People
Average employees9
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-02-25
—
Outstanding