Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15891621

5Je London Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis · Ilford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£1,021
Cash
£972
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£165,181
Creditors < 1 year
£164,160
Equity
£1,021
Average employees
5

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,021
Equity£1,021
Assets
Current assets£165,181
Cash at bank£972
Debtors£4,622
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£164,160
Net current assets£1,021
People
Average employees5
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Phoenix Cellular Limited
formed sharing 2 directors with this insolvent company · 75 days apart
59%

No charges available in our records.