Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15890941

Laztransport Ltd

Freight transport by road · Southampton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£24,742
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£734,153
Creditors < 1 year
£731,315
Equity
£24,742
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£24,742
Equity£24,742
Assets
Fixed assets£131,905
Current assets£734,153
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£731,315
Creditors after one year£110,001
Net current assets£2,838
Assets less current liabilities£134,743
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-04-02
—
Outstanding