Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15880832

Wellwood Construction Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,193
Cash
£24,985
Turnover
£791,435
Profit / loss
£26,252
Current assets
£24,985
Creditors < 1 year
£23,718
Equity
£8,193
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,193
Equity£8,193
Assets
Fixed assets£6,926
Property, plant & equipment£6,926
Current assets£24,985
Cash at bank£24,985
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£23,718
Net current assets£1,267
Assets less current liabilities£8,193
Profit & loss
Turnover£791,435
Gross profit£122,958
Operating profit£30,379
Profit before tax£30,379
Profit / loss£26,252
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-03-25
—
Outstanding