Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15869803

Astra Private Ventures Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Romford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£51,741
Cash
£17,873
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£282,507
Creditors < 1 year
£3,174,599
Equity
£51,741
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£51,741
Equity£51,741
Assets
Fixed assets£2,943,833
Property, plant & equipment£2,766,139
Current assets£282,507
Cash at bank£17,873
Debtors£264,634
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,174,599
Net current assets−£2,892,092
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.