Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15860083

Equinox Assets & Properties Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,707
Cash
£5,592
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£5,607
Current assets
£16,714
Creditors < 1 year
£2,574,131
Equity
£5,707
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-318 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,707
Equity£5,707
Assets
Fixed assets£2,573,903
Current assets£16,714
Cash at bank£5,592
Debtors£11,122
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,574,131
Provisions£10,779
Net current assets−£2,557,417
Assets less current liabilities£16,486
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£5,607
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-01-31
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-01-31
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-01-31
—
Outstanding