Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15859833

Djr Residential Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£15,350
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£23,969
Creditors < 1 year
£8,296
Equity
£15,350
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,350
Equity£15,350
Assets
Current assets£23,969
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£8,296
Net current assets£15,673
Assets less current liabilities£15,673
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-04-01
—
Outstanding