Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15854579

Evolve B G Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Wigan

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£12,305,509
Cash
£13,616
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£694,491
Current assets
£1,409,951
Creditors < 1 year
£127,392
Equity
£12,305,509
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company2024-07-22Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£12,305,509—
Equity£12,305,509—
Assets
Fixed assets£20,222,950—
Current assets£1,409,951—
Cash at bank£13,616—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£127,392—
Creditors after one year£9,200,000—
Net current assets£1,282,559—
Assets less current liabilities£21,505,509—
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£694,491—
People
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2024-07-31
—
Outstanding