Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15852903

Nep (North) Limited

Television programming and broadcasting activities · Salford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,368,000
Cash
—
Turnover
£1,773,000
Profit / loss
£1,368,000
Current assets
£1,474,000
Creditors < 1 year
£106,000
Equity
£1,368,000
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,368,000
Equity£1,368,000
Retained earnings£1,368,000
Assets
Current assets£1,474,000
Debtors£1,474,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£106,000
Assets less current liabilities£1,368,000
Profit & loss
Turnover£1,773,000
Cost of sales£367,000
Gross profit£1,406,000
Administrative expenses£48,000
Operating profit£1,358,000
Interest receivable£13,000
Interest payable£3,000
Profit before tax£1,368,000
Profit / loss£1,368,000
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Audit
Subsidiary audit exemption, parent guarantee (s479A)
Immediate parent
NEP UK Limited
Ultimate parent
NEP UK Film I Limited
Ultimate controlling party
NEP Group Holdings, LP
Accounts
FRS 102 Section 1A
Approved
2026-04-21, signed by S Sabahatin
Related parties (2)
  • NEP UK Limited · Parent undertaking · Amounts owed by group undertakings (cash held as part of a group cash pooling arrangement) · 1,243 (000s)
  • Group undertakings · Amounts owed to group undertakings · 23 (000s)
Share classes (1)
  • 1 ordinary of £1
Events after the year end (1)
  • There have been no material events since the balance sheet date that require adjustment to, or disclosure in, these financial statements.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.