Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15842182

Asher Property Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Harlow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,162
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,480
Creditors < 1 year
£3,642
Equity
£2,162
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,162
Equity£2,162
Assets
Fixed assets£175,913
Current assets£1,480
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,642
Creditors after one year£175,913
Net current assets−£2,162
Assets less current liabilities£173,751
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-12-20
—
Outstanding