Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15838065

Avatar International Group Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Alsager

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£4,495
Cash
£1,451,046
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£33,100
Current assets
£1,681,046
Creditors < 1 year
£1,686,391
Equity
−£4,495
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£4,495
Equity−£4,495
Assets
Current assets£1,681,046
Cash at bank£1,451,046
Debtors£230,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,686,391
Net current assets−£5,345
Assets less current liabilities−£4,495
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£33,100
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.