Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15837447

M J Home Improvement (Cov) Ltd

Other building completion and finishing · Coventry

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£77,429
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£78,260
Creditors < 1 year
£114,286
Equity
£77,429
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£77,429
Equity£77,429
Assets
Fixed assets£10,036
Current assets£78,260
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£114,286
Creditors after one year£51,439
Net current assets−£36,026
Assets less current liabilities£25,990
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-05-08
—
Outstanding