Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15835228

Swindon Plaza Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Hounslow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£23,162
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£31,557
Creditors < 1 year
£764,130
Equity
£23,162
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£23,162
Equity£23,162
Assets
Fixed assets£709,411
Current assets£31,557
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£764,130
Net current assets−£732,573
Assets less current liabilities£23,162
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-01-09
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-08-12
—
Outstanding