Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15822008

Zak Properties (2024) Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Birmingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£179,933
Cash
£76,873
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£277,273
Creditors < 1 year
£97,340
Equity
£179,933
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£179,933
Equity£179,933
Assets
Current assets£277,273
Cash at bank£76,873
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£97,340
Net current assets£179,933
Assets less current liabilities£179,933
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.