Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15820191

Ashdown Forest Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Hartfield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£300
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£200
Creditors < 1 year
£528,338
Equity
£300
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£300
Equity£300
Assets
Fixed assets£604,813
Current assets£200
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£528,338
Creditors after one year£76,375
Net current assets−£528,138
Assets less current liabilities£76,675
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-08-30
—
Outstanding