Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15819116

Think Access (Scotland) Ltd

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. · Scunthorpe

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£65,425
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£135,041
Creditors < 1 year
£64,776
Equity
£65,425
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£65,425
Equity£65,425
Assets
Fixed assets£43,560
Current assets£135,041
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£64,776
Creditors after one year£48,400
Net current assets£70,265
Assets less current liabilities£113,825
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.