Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15817973

Ross Charles Ltd

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment · York

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,203
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£22,645
Creditors < 1 year
£32,792
Equity
£1,203
Average employees
5

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,203
Equity£1,203
Assets
Fixed assets£29,926
Current assets£22,645
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£32,792
Creditors after one year£16,811
Net current assets−£7,866
Assets less current liabilities£22,060
People & pay
Average employees5
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2024-08-06
—
Outstanding