Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15816598

Abacus Ark Holdings Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,714,679
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,491,040
Creditors < 1 year
£76,365
Equity
£4,714,679
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3114 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,714,679
Equity£4,714,679
Assets
Fixed assets£300,004
Current assets£4,491,040
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£76,365
Net current assets£4,414,675
Assets less current liabilities£4,714,679
People & pay
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-06-24
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-07-26
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-07-26 · satisfied 2025-07-28
—
Satisfied