Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15811440

Longfield Pmc Ltd

Architectural activities · Batley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£123,267
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£210,589
Creditors < 1 year
£85,948
Equity
£123,267
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£123,267
Equity£123,267
Assets
Current assets£210,589
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£85,948
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.