Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15766719

Keylight Services Limited

Electrical installation · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£167,557
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£245,694
Creditors < 1 year
£323,182
Equity
£167,557
Average employees
8

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£167,557
Equity£167,557
Assets
Fixed assets£444
Current assets£245,694
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£323,182
Creditors after one year£88,462
Provisions£626
Net current assets−£78,913
Assets less current liabilities−£78,469
People
Average employees8
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-09-30
—
Outstanding