Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15757264

Obs Lighting Ltd

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities · Bromsgrove

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,197
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,271
Creditors < 1 year
£3,253
Equity
£3,197
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,197
Equity£3,197
Assets
Fixed assets£1,179
Current assets£5,271
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,253
Net current assets£2,018
Assets less current liabilities£3,197
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.