Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15755902

Jms Housing Group CIC

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Croydon

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Community Interest Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£20,181
Cash
£836
Turnover
£3,819
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£36,816
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£20,181
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£20,181
Equity£20,181
Assets
Fixed assets£3
Current assets£36,816
Cash at bank£836
Debtors£35,980
Liabilities
Creditors after one year£57,000
Net current assets£36,816
Assets less current liabilities£36,819
Profit & loss
Turnover£3,819
Gross profit£3,819
Operating profit−£20,182
Profit before tax−£20,182
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Jms Financial Ltd
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 80 days apart · 64% name match
47%

No charges available in our records.