Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15748159

Store Box Midco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Bolton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£14,199,452
Cash
£1,567
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,760
Creditors < 1 year
£175,033
Equity
£14,199,452
Average employees
5

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£14,199,452
Equity£14,199,452
Assets
Fixed assets£15,388,458
Current assets£2,760
Cash at bank£1,567
Debtors£1,193
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£175,033
Creditors after one year£1,016,733
Net current assets−£172,273
Assets less current liabilities£15,216,185
People
Average employees5
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-07-16
—
Outstanding