Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15739818

Vesey UK Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Birmingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£1,750,331
Cash
£2,410,088
Turnover
£5,303,120
Profit / loss
£1,682,809
Current assets
£7,021,060
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
—
Average employees
91

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-02-289 months · Group2024-05-23Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,750,331—
Assets
Fixed assets£2,434,605—
Intangible assets£1,186,890£0
Property, plant & equipment£1,247,715£0
Current assets£7,021,060—
Cash at bank£2,410,088£0
Debtors£2,726,047—
Stock£1,884,925—
Liabilities
Creditors£7,542,661—
Net current assets−£521,601—
Assets less current liabilities£1,913,004—
Profit & loss
Turnover£5,303,120—
Gross profit£1,605,686—
Operating profit£1,403,410—
Profit before tax£2,175,342—
Profit / loss£1,682,809—
People & pay
Average employees91—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-04-20
—
Outstanding