Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15730808

Ultra Worx Limited

Other construction installation · Uxbridge

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£17,508
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£52,311
Creditors < 1 year
£41,013
Equity
£17,508
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£17,508
Equity£17,508
Assets
Fixed assets£4,609
Property, plant & equipment£4,609
Current assets£52,311
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£41,013
Net current assets£12,899
Assets less current liabilities£17,508
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-11-21 · satisfied 2026-08-10
—
Satisfied