Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15723392

Thrive Sciences Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£407,581
Cash
£1,168
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£151,621
Creditors < 1 year
£1,025,427
Equity
£407,581
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company2024-05-13Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£407,581—
Equity£407,581—
Assets
Fixed assets£1,189,457—
Intangible assets£1,105,346£0
Property, plant & equipment£84,111£0
Current assets£151,621—
Cash at bank£1,168—
Debtors£129,578—
Stock£20,875—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,025,427—
Net current assets−£781,876—
Assets less current liabilities£407,581—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Advanced Bacterial Sciences Limited
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 145 days apart · 69% name match
49%
All Assets · created 2025-09-29
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-01-21
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
—
Satisfied