Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15714874

Blcp Rs Holdco V Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£168,854
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£11,844
Current assets
£192,146
Creditors < 1 year
£3,001
Equity
£168,854
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31GBP · company2024-05-10Unknown currency · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£168,854—
Equity£168,854—
Assets
Fixed assets£1—
Current assets£192,146—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,001—
Creditors after one year£20,292—
Net current assets£189,145—
Assets less current liabilities£189,146—
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£11,844—
People
Average employees30
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-12-17
—
Outstanding