Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15706325

Tko Homie Newcastle Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,600,110
Cash
£231,891
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£396,729
Creditors < 1 year
£5,798,823
Equity
£3,600,110
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,600,110
Equity£3,600,110
Assets
Fixed assets£9,229,623
Current assets£396,729
Cash at bank£231,891
Debtors£164,838
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,798,823
Creditors after one year£227,419
Net current assets−£5,402,094
Assets less current liabilities£3,827,529
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-07-02
—
Outstanding