Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15706170

Cegin 24 Cyf

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands · Fishguard

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£9,853
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£24,444
Creditors < 1 year
£44,708
Equity
£9,853
Average employees
10

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,853
Equity£9,853
Assets
Fixed assets£159,181
Current assets£24,444
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£44,708
Creditors after one year£131,308
Net current assets−£17,220
Assets less current liabilities£141,961
People & pay
Average employees10
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2024-11-04
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-11-04
—
Outstanding