Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15694539

Tsw (Wholesale) Ltd

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment · Cirencester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£283,081
Cash
£3,170
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£513,520
Creditors < 1 year
£254,134
Equity
£283,081
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£283,081
Equity£283,081
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£23,695
Current assets£513,520
Cash at bank£3,170
Debtors£370,350
Stock£140,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£254,134
Net current assets£259,386
Assets less current liabilities£283,081
People
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.