Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15670685

Bawtry Hall Granary 2 Ltd

Private Limited Company · Doncaster

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£382,214
Cash
£50
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£15,336
Equity
£382,214
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-04-3012 months · Company2024-04-22Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£382,214—
Equity£382,214—
Assets
Cash at bank£50—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£15,336—
Provisions£102,500—
Net current assets−£15,286—
Assets less current liabilities£484,714—
People & pay
Average employees0.01—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-11-05
—
Outstanding