Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15670650

Baldwin Asset Management Group Limited

Activities of agricultural holding companies · Wigan

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£17,223,831
Cash
£2,459,409
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£1,291,414
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£3,859,502
Equity
£17,223,831
Average employees
97

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-3112 months · Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£17,223,831
Equity£17,223,831
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£15,114,668
Cash at bank£2,459,409
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,859,502
Creditors after one year£1,044,458
Net current assets£4,539,094
Assets less current liabilities£20,693,477
Profit & loss
Profit before tax£1,632,066
Profit / loss£1,291,414
People & pay
Average employees97
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.