Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15655141

Kiis Dental Watford Ltd

Dental practice activities · Wembley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£22,166
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£86,636
Creditors < 1 year
£1,106,465
Equity
£22,166
Average employees
6

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£22,166
Equity£22,166
Assets
Fixed assets£1,091,029
Current assets£86,636
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,106,465
Net current assets−£1,019,829
Assets less current liabilities£71,200
People & pay
Average employees6
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-06-18
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-01-14
—
Outstanding