Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15652287

Qubix Group Ltd

Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Stoke On Trent

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,287
Cash
£22,998
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£6,187
Current assets
£59,487
Creditors < 1 year
£53,200
Equity
£6,287
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-3017 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,287
Equity£6,287
Assets
Current assets£59,487
Cash at bank£22,998
Debtors£36,489
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£53,200
Net current assets£6,287
Assets less current liabilities£6,287
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£6,187
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.