Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15631875

Epic Alva 2 Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Newmarket

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£66,971
Cash
£160,843
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£185,283
Creditors < 1 year
£2,229,098
Equity
£66,971
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-3015 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£66,971
Equity£66,971
Assets
Current assets£185,283
Cash at bank£160,843
Debtors£24,440
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,229,098
Net current assets−£2,043,815
Assets less current liabilities£66,971
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.