Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15573140

Vauxdale Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Plymouth

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,975,439
Cash
£117,964
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,002,865
Creditors < 1 year
£27,426
Equity
£10,975,439
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-3114 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,975,439
Equity£10,975,439
Assets
Current assets£11,002,865
Cash at bank£117,964
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£27,426
Net current assets£10,975,439
Assets less current liabilities£10,975,439
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.