Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15558510

Cleverflame Properties Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Nottingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£19,171
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,781
Creditors < 1 year
£213,350
Equity
£19,171
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£19,171
Equity£19,171
Assets
Fixed assets£557,513
Current assets£2,781
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£213,350
Creditors after one year£366,115
Net current assets−£210,569
Assets less current liabilities£346,944
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

5 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-12-11
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-11
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-11
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-11
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-12-20
—
Outstanding