Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15489232

Barlow Holding Group Limited

Private Limited Company · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,986
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£202,417
Creditors < 1 year
£197,928
Equity
£4,986
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,986
Equity£4,986
Assets
Fixed assets£379,554
Current assets£202,417
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£197,928
Creditors after one year£389,029
Net current assets£4,489
Assets less current liabilities£384,043
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-01-22
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-09-22
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-03-07
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2025-03-07 · satisfied 2025-03-24
—
Satisfied