Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15460499

Tallon Tattoo Company Limited

Artistic creation · Cheltenham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£20,191
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£6,770
Creditors < 1 year
£25,264
Equity
£20,191
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-2813 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£20,191
Equity£20,191
Assets
Fixed assets£40,185
Current assets£6,770
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£25,264
Net current assets−£18,494
Assets less current liabilities£21,691
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-01-13
—
Outstanding