Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15445671

Luxury Home Share Ltd

Private Limited Company · Bristol

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£43,185
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£31,248
Creditors < 1 year
£404,448
Equity
£43,185
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£43,185
Equity£43,185
Assets
Fixed assets£610,015
Current assets£31,248
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£404,448
Creditors after one year£280,000
Net current assets−£373,200
Assets less current liabilities£236,815
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-09-09
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2025-01-08 · satisfied 2025-09-12
—
Satisfied