Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15445434

Box Cleaning London Ltd

General cleaning of buildings · Hertford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£353,447
Cash
£9,579
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£53,447
Current assets
£812,415
Creditors < 1 year
£700,415
Equity
£353,447
Average employees
80

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£353,447
Equity£353,447
Assets
Fixed assets£241,447
Intangible assets£225,000
Property, plant & equipment£16,447
Current assets£812,415
Cash at bank£9,579
Debtors£654,903
Stock£147,933
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£700,415
Net current assets£112,000
Assets less current liabilities£353,447
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£53,447
People
Average employees80
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-03-31
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-03-26 · satisfied 2025-11-25
—
Satisfied