Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15445119

Victoria One Estates Ltd

Private Limited Company · Shrewsbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,395
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,836
Creditors < 1 year
£56,858
Equity
£1,395
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,395
Equity£1,395
Assets
Fixed assets£114,780
Current assets£3,836
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£56,858
Creditors after one year£63,153
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£53,022
Assets less current liabilities£61,758
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-08-21
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-09-06 · satisfied 2026-06-29
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2024-09-06 · satisfied 2026-06-29
—
Satisfied