Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15417734

The Maskell Group Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Sunderland

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£646
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£8,929
Creditors < 1 year
£186,812
Equity
£646
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£646
Equity£646
Assets
Fixed assets£177,237
Current assets£8,929
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£186,812
Net current assets−£177,883
Assets less current liabilities£646
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-05-29
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2026-03-30
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-01-28
—
Outstanding