Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15323348

Spear Garage And Repairs Ltd

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles · Stafford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£11,566
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,000
Creditors < 1 year
£1,322
Equity
£11,566
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,566
Equity£11,566
Assets
Fixed assets£3,400
Current assets£10,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,322
Creditors after one year£512
Provisions£0
Net current assets£8,678
Assets less current liabilities£12,078
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Spear Recruitment Ltd
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 444 days apart · 69% name match
49%

No charges available in our records.